?

Log in

 
 
14 January 2008 @ 02:51 am
 
So Panfans, how are y'all? I figured I would just post my two recent CICE pics (well one is an old one that you've probably already seen) so our little community won't be too dead. I suppose.









Other things I am thinking about drawing and sure wouldn't mind if you did something with them either:
- Chero-Theo-TJ OT3
- Titus and Valerie
 
 
 
KawaiiPhantom: om nom nom - shirotakawaiiphantom on January 14th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
Hah hah ha.

Oh Ceasar, you totally missed the point.
S: suiko catyuping on January 14th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
Their love is so clueless. XD

May I ask who is that in your icon? He looks quite tasty~ :9
KawaiiPhantom: om nom nom - shirotakawaiiphantom on January 14th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Shirota Yuu ♥

He is very tasty! You seen the Prince of Tennis musicals? Second cast, he played Tezuka!
S: suiko catyuping on January 15th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
Ahhh he is everywhere now! XD (I guess I still can't recognize him... >.>)

Haha we had this big ol' discussion about him in the OMG SPAM thread on the forums. I really ought to watch the musicals. XD
cryptjocryptjo on January 15th, 2008 07:14 am (UTC)
LOL

Silly Ceasar! :D Don't give up on him, Ice! Show him what you want!!! (And let us watch?)

Very cute.:D
S: lanceryuping on January 16th, 2008 08:13 am (UTC)
Thanks Jo! ♥

Yes, they should definitely let us watch... Kekeke.
a bad enough dude to rescue the president: cice cice babyinglorious_dmk on January 15th, 2008 09:27 am (UTC)
Still as good the second time around hahahaha big blank starey eyes and drinking milk with a straw you are such the weirdest guy Ceasar.

Also the responses on the boards fill me with irrational jealousy I hope you are pleased with yourself =P

OT3 next plz. Or more of this. Both good options.
Syuping on January 16th, 2008 08:14 am (UTC)
Aww, I am sorry for the irrational jealousy (err... I guess? XD)! I worked hard on that comic though, I hope you know! I had to google how to make speech bubbles!

OT3 is coming along very, very slowly because none of them are cooperating with me. :((
a bad enough dude to rescue the presidentinglorious_dmk on January 16th, 2008 08:17 am (UTC)
Aww, I am sorry for the irrational jealousy (err... I guess? XD)!
lololol it was mostly just hilarious.

OT3 is coming along very, very slowly because none of them are cooperating with me.
The lack of fanwork for any of them convinces me that they must be the Worst People to work with. So you are probably not alone in this.
S: tetsutatsuyuping on January 17th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
I also have a good feeling that you already know what I am plotting with this OT3! D:

Well, Cherokee and Theo usually turn out pretty well for me (must be the ubër-bishiness)... I don't know why they are hating on me all of a sudden. :'(