?

Log in

 
 
07 September 2009 @ 09:56 pm
:D  
Hey BBs

I got pissy and deleted this comm but then I got more pissy and reactivated it

I probably won't be posting a whole lot for now because I am really bored of this flashback

But if you've got fics or arts or discussions or whatever then you can post them here! That would be cool.

Was thinking of making a spam post so if you wanted to talk about dumb shit you could do that all in one place, y/n?
 
 
 
KawaiiPhantom: snarky - ginga weed (rocket)kawaiiphantom on September 8th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)
Flashback is so boring, it makes me crrrrrrrrrry.

Spam Post y pls.
S: yamada :)yuping on September 8th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
The only reason I am paying attention to it is because of sexy young Titus and Cleatus. Everyone else can pretty much die in a fire for all I care.
a bad enough dude to rescue the president: one of the fine services we offeringlorious_dmk on September 8th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
I love Cleatus to bits and Titus to almost as many bits but they could only hold my attention for so long

Soar's okay too though I don't like how he went from kind of creepy and suave to COMIC RELIEF in the space of like two pages :/

He should get his own spin-off where he'll be more relevant, ♫ SOAR AND PALS ♫

Alter says he'll tell me when the flashback's over so I can read it all in one go which I figure will be less boring
orangsodaorangsoda on November 18th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
OMG Kameko! KP! Suiko! I miss yoooou guys.
a bad enough dude to rescue the president: guuinglorious_dmk on November 18th, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
GOOOOOOOO *sobbu sobbu*

I miss you too, please make frequent visits to us here in LJ land I am sure everyone would enjoy that
orangsodaorangsoda on November 18th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
No problem. I am a constant resident of LJland!
a bad enough dude to rescue the president: guuinglorious_dmk on November 18th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
That is good! LJ is my own preferred place of residence it is a pretty good time imo

I am going to friend you now I think shhhh don't be scared
orangsodaorangsoda on November 19th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
Oh good. Thanks for the warning, I spook so easy.

Be warned, though... I can get pretty lazy about posting, but I'm okay at commenting.
a bad enough dude to rescue the president: guuinglorious_dmk on November 19th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
I am great at posting and never comment on anything! So that should about even out.
KawaiiPhantom: thinking - avatar (zuko)kawaiiphantom on November 18th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
Goo!Goo!!
If you want a card from me go here!! :DDD
orangsodaorangsoda on November 19th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
I like cards!